Name: James Pilley

Diagnosis: Prostate Cancer

Date: October 1, 2000




My elevated PSA reading began 1-14-96 through 2/14/96. From this date until 6/18/00 when I started Poly-MVA and the
PSA lab results My Battle With Prostate Cancer had ranged between 17.7 to 4.0.

On 6/5/00 my PSA was 16.14.
I started Poly-MVA 6/18/00, and my lab test result on 7/5/00 was 2.69, quite a rapid change. The next lab test results dated 8/3/00 were 1.01.

The latest lab test results were taken 9/14/00 and
my PSA was 2.00 this elevation was caused by not taking Poly-MVA for two weeks because of elevated pulse rates and a rash.

The moral to the story is you have obviously found a very important product for cancer of the prostate. This is what I had been looking, hoping, and praying for, but never expected to see. Poly-MVA has helped me to escape the ravages of this horrible disease. I am thankful and grateful for the support given to me by AMARC and the Poly-MVA of course.

Again my thanks and congratulations.

James Pilley

Return to Testimonial Directory


"New" Patients Site

Cancer Patient Forum

More Testimonials

Gary Thomas

Jack Kelley

Douglas Johns

Stuart Langdon

Porfirio Loza

KV Miller

James Pilley


Home - Our Inspiration - Testimonials - Practitioners List - Scientific Research - What you must know

All rights reserved